A boy posing in a school playground

Awarded Schools

Gold

Here you can find a list of schools that have achieved the Unicef UK Gold Rights Respecting Schools Award in the last three years.

Gold: Rights Respecting is the highest level of the Award and is granted to schools that have fully embedded the principles of the UN Convention on the Rights of the Child into their ethos and curriculum. The accreditation is valid for a period of three years.

Find out which schools have achieved Silver.

Including: Darlington, Durham, Gateshead, Hartlepool, Middlesbrough, Newcastle upon Tyne, North Tyneside, Northumberland, Redcar and Cleveland, South Tyneside, Stockton-on-Tees, Sunderland

Darlington
Mount Pleasant Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)

Durham
Annfield Plain Infant School, Primary (Feb 2022)
Cassop Primary School, Primary (Sep 2022)
Cleves Cross Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
Cockton Hill Junior School, Primary (Dec 2021)
Dene House Primary School, Primary (Dec 2021)
Hesleden Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
Hope Wood Academy (Nov 2021)
Langley Moor Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
Nettlesworth Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Ribbon Academy, Primary (May 2022)
Rosa Street Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Shotton Hall Primary School, Primary (Jul 2021)
St. Cuthbert’s RC Primary School, Primary (Sep 2021)
The Oaks Secondary School, Secondary (Sep 2021)
Timothy Hackworth Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
West Pelton Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Wingate Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Gateshead
Birtley East Community Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Eslington Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
Front Street Community Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)

Hartlepool
Stranton Primary School, Primary (Dec 2021)

Newcastle upon Tyne
Simonside Primary School, Primary (Feb 2022)

Northumberland
Ovingham Middle School, Secondary (Dec 2021)

Redcar and Cleveland
Green Gates Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
K T S Academy, Special (May 2022)

Stockton-on-Tees
Bader Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Barley Fields Primary, Primary (May 2023)
Bewley Primary School, Primary (Apr 2022)
Conyers School, Secondary (Jun 2021)
Kirklevington Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Mandale Mill Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Oakdene Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
The Glebe Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Whinstone Primary School, Primary (Feb 2022)

Sunderland
Highfield Academy, Primary (Jun 2023)

Including: Blackburn with Darwen, Blackpool, Bolton, Bury, Cheshire East, Cheshire West and Chester, Cumbria, Halton, Knowsley, Lancashire, Liverpool, Manchester, Oldham, Rochdale, Salford, Sefton, St Helens, Stockport, Tameside, Trafford, Warrington, Wigan, Wirral

Blackpool
Woodlands School, Special (Jul 2022)

Bolton
Clarendon Primary School, Primary (Feb 2023)
St Brendan’s RC Primary School, Primary (Dec 2021)
St Thomas of Canterbury RC School, Primary (Jul 2023)

Bury
Millwood Primary Special school, Special (Jul 2022)

Cheshire East
Ashdene Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Bunbury Aldersey CofE Primary School (Oct 2023)
Dean Valley Community Primary School, Primary (Feb 2022)
Egerton Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)
Gorsey Bank Primary School, Primary (Oct 2021)

Cumbria
Church Walk CofE Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)
Sandgate School, Special (Jun 2021)

Knowsley
Prescot Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
Whiston Willis Primary Academy, Primary (Jul 2023)

Lancashire
Stoneyholme Community Primary School, Primary (Dec 2022)

Liverpool
St Paschal Baylon Catholic Primary School, Primary (Oct 2021)
Whitefield Primary School, Primary (Apr 2021)

Manchester
Acacias Community Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Baguley Hall Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Beaver Road Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Bridgelea Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Chorlton CofE Primary School, Primary (Jan 2024)
Chorlton Park Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Co-op Academy Broadhurst, Primary (Mar 2022)
Haveley Hey Community School, Primary (Feb 2023)
Heald Place Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)
Manchester Muslim Preparatory School, Independent (Jun 2023)
Oswald Road Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Plymouth Grove Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
Sandilands Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
St Ambrose RC Primary School, Primary (Apr 2021)
Stanley Grove Primary Academy, Primary (Nov 2022)
St Augustine’s CofE Primary School, Primary (Oct 2021)
St Catherine’s RC Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
St Cuthbert’s RC Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
St Elizabeth’s Catholic Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
St John’s RC Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
St Mary’s CofE Junior and Infant School, Primary (Dec 2023)
St Mary’s RC Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
St Paul’s CofE Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
The Willows Primary School, Primary (Jan 2023)

Oldham
Woodlands Primary Academy, Primary (Nov 2022)

Rochdale
Bowlee Park Community Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Castleton Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
Springside School, Special (Nov 2023)

Sefton
St Oswald’s Church of England Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)

St Helens
Lyme Community Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)
St Mary & St Thomas CofE Primary School, Primary (Dec 2023)

Stockport
Hursthead Junior School, Primary (May 2023)

Trafford
Delamere School, Special (Oct 2022)
Seymour Park Community Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
St Mary’s CofE Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
St Matthew’s CofE Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)

Wirral
Barnston Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)
Poulton Lancelyn Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Town Lane Infant School, Primary (Feb 2022)

Including: Barnsley, Bradford, Calderdale, Doncaster, East Riding of Yorkshire, Kingston upon Hull, Kirklees, Leeds, North Lincolnshire, North East Lincolnshire, North Yorkshire, Rotherham, Sheffield, Wakefield, York

Kirklees
Beaumont Primary Academy, Primary (Jul 2022)
Castle Hill: A Specialist College for Communication and Interaction, Special (May 2022)

North Yorkshire
Broomfield School, Primary (Jul 2021)
Glasshouses Community Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)

Rotherham
Abbey School (Oct 2023)
Abbeywood School, Special (Sep 2022)

Sheffield
Dobcroft Infant School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Dore Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
Pipworth Community Primary School, Primary (Dec 2023)

Including: Birmingham, Coventry, Dudley, Herefordshire, Sandwell, Shropshire, Solihull, Staffordshire, Stoke-on-Trent, Telford and Wrekin, Walsall, Warwickshire, Wolverhampton, Worcestershire

Birmingham
Acocks Green Primary School, Primary (May 2021)
Acorns Hospice, Special (Mar 2023)
Adderley Primary School, Primary (Oct 2021)
Alston Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Barr View Primary & Nursery Academy (Jan 2023)
Beeches Infant School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Brownmead Primary Academy, Primary (Apr 2022)
Cherry Orchard Primary School, Primary (May 2021)
Cockshut Hill School, Secondary (Feb 2023)
Colmore Infant and Nursery School, Primary (May 2022)
English Martyrs’ Catholic Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Goodway Nursery School, Early Years (Apr 2023)
Gossey Lane Academy, Primary (Oct 2022)
Gracelands Nursery School, Nursery (Feb 2023)
Grendon Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
Hall Green Infant School, Primary (Sep 2022)
Hawthorn Primary School, Primary (Sep 2021)
Hill West Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Jakeman Nursery School, Early Years (Jun 2021)
Lea Forest Primary Academy, Primary (Sep 2022)
Leigh Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
Longwill Special School, Special (Dec 2023)
Merritts Brook Primary E-ACT Academy, Primary (Oct 2023)
Oscott Manor School, Special (Dec 2021)
Saltley Academy, Secondary (Jun 2022)
Selly Oak Nursery School, Early Years (Jun 2023)
Shenley Fields Nursery School, Early Years (Jan 2024)
Sladefield Infant School, Infant (Nov 2022)
Somerville Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)
St Benedict’s Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)
St George’s School Edgbaston, Independent (Nov 2022)
The Oaks Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)
The Oval Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
Thornton Primary School, Primary (Jul 2o23)
Tile Cross Academy, Secondary (Oct 2022)
Topcliffe Primary School, Primary (Jul 2021)
Ward End Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Washwood Heath Academy, All-Through (Oct 2022)
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant School, Primary (Dec 2022)
Wyndcliffe Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Dudley
Blanford Mere Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
Lutley Primary School, Primary (Jan 2023)
Milking Bank Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)

Herefordshire
Weston-under-Penyard CofE Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
Whitchurch CofE Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)

Shropshire
Gobowen Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)

Solihull
Lyndon School, Secondary (Jul 2023)

Staffordshire
Burton Fields school, Primary (May 2022)
Leasowes Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
St Edward’s Church of England Academy, Secondary (Nov 2022)
Westwood First School, Primary (Jan 2023)

Walsall
Ryders Hayes School, Primary (Nov 2022)
St. Giles CE Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)

Warwickshire
Claverdon Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
Lighthorne Heath Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)
St Nicolas CofE Academy, Primary (May 2023)
Sydenham Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)

Wolverhampton
Uplands Junior School, Primary (Feb 2023)

Worcestershire
Meadows First School, Primary (May 2023)

Including: Derby, Derbyshire, Leicester, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Northamptonshire, North Northamptonshire, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, Rutland

Derbyshire
Duckmanton Primary School, Primary (Dec 2022)

Leicester
Dovelands Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Krishna Avanti Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Lincolnshire
Bourne Abbey Church of England Primary Academy, Primary (Oct 2022)
Bourne Elsea Park Church of England Primary Academy, Primary (Oct 2021)
Colsterworth Church of England Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Gosberton House Academy, Special (Jan 2023)

Nottingham
Middleton Primary and Nursery School, Primary (May 2023)

Nottinghamshire
Awsworth Primary School, Primary (Oct 2021)

Including: Bedford Borough, Bedfordshire Central, Cambridgeshire, Essex, Hertfordshire, Luton, Norfolk, Peterborough, Southend on Sea, Suffolk, Thurrock

Bedford Borough
Grange Academy, Special (Oct 2023)

Cambridgeshire
Comberton Village College, Secondary (Jun 2022)

Essex
Down Hall Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
R A Butler Junior School, Academy (Nov 2022)
The Basildon Lower Academy, Secondary (Jul 2022)
The Basildon Upper Academy, Secondary (Jul 2022)
The Sweyne Park School, Secondary (Nov 2022)
Wyburns Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)

Hertfordshire
Brookland Junior School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Holywell Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Rickmansworth Park Junior Mixed and Infant School, Primary (Nov 2022)

Peterborough
Castor C of E Primary School, Primary (Dec 2021)

Suffolk
Clements Primary Academy, Primary (Feb 2023)
Houldsworth Valley Primary Academy, Primary (Apr 2022)
Whitehouse Community Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)

Including: Bracknell Forest, Brighton and Hove, Buckinghamshire, East Sussex, Hampshire, Isle of Wight, Kent, Medway, Milton Keynes, Oxfordshire, Portsmouth, Reading, Slough, Southampton, Surrey, West Berkshire, West Sussex, Windsor and Maidenhead, Wokingham

Brighton and Hove
Peter Gladwin Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)

Buckinghamshire
Green Ridge Primary Academy, Primary (Jun 2023)
Marlow Church of England Infant School, Primary (Mar 2021)

East Sussex
The Lindfield School, Special (Nov 2022)

Hampshire
Frogmore Junior School, Primary (Oct 2021)
Oak Lodge School, Special (Jul 2022)
Old Basing Infant School, Primary (Oct 2021)
Sarisbury Church of England Junior School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Kent
Brunswick House Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Foreland Fields School, Special (Jan 2022)
Four Elms Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Grange Park School, Special (Jul 2022)
Seal Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Valley Invicta Primary School at Kings Hill, Primary (Mar 2022)
Valley Invicta Primary School at Holborough Lakes, Primary (Feb 2023)
Valley Invicta Primary School at Leybourne Chase, Primary (Oct 2022)

Medway
Abbey Court Foundation Special School, Special (Apr 2021)
The Howard School, Secondary (Jun 2023)

Oxfordshire
St Andrew’s Church of England Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
William Fletcher Primary School, Primary (Jul 2021)
Woodstock Church of England Primary School, Primary (May 2021)

Portsmouth
Admiral Lord Nelson School, Secondary (Jun 2023)

Reading
The Heights Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)

Surrey
Audley Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)
Godalming Junior School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Heathside School, Secondary (Jul 2023)
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Tillingbourne Junior School, Primary (Jun 2021)

West Sussex
Bourne Community College, Secondary (May 2021)
East Preston Infant School, Primary (Sep 2021)
Felpham Community College, Secondary (Jun 2023)
St Andrew’s CofE Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
The Regis School, Secondary (Dec 2021)

Including: Bath and North East Somerset, Bournemouth, Bristol, Cornwall, Devon, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Isles of Scilly, North Somerset, Plymouth, Poole, Somerset, South Gloucestershire, Swindon, Torbay, Wiltshire

Bath and North East Somerset
Somerdale Educate Together Primary Academy, Primary (Jul 2022)

Bournemouth
Ad Astra Infant School, Primary (Jul 2022)
Canford Heath Infant School, Primary (May 2023)
Canford Heath Junior School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Courthill Infant School, Primary (Jul 2021)
Haymoor Junior School, Primary (Feb 2023)

Bristol
Holymead Primary School, Primary (Jan 2024)
Redfield Educate Together Primary Academy, Primary (Jun 2022)

Cornwall
St Stephen Community Academy, Primary (Jun 2023)
Trewirgie Junior School, Primary (Jul 2021)

Devon
Clyst Vale Community College, Secondary (Jul 2022)
East Allington Primary School, Primary (Sep 2022)
St Michael’s C of E School, Primary (Jul 2022)
Stoke Fleming Community Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Dorset
Lockyer’s Middle School, Secondary (Sep 2021)
Mountjoy School, Special (Feb 2021)

Gloucestershire
Steam Mills Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)

Plymouth
Whitleigh Community Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)

Somerset
Reckleford Infant and Nursery School, Primary (May 2022)

Wiltshire
Corsham Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Including: Barking and Dagenham, Barnet, Bexley, Brent, Bromley, Camden, City of London, Croydon, Ealing, Enfield, Greenwich, Hackney, Hammersmith and Fulham, Haringey, Harrow, Havering, Hillingdon, Hounslow, Islington, Kensington and Chelsea, Kingston upon Thames, Lambeth, Lewisham, Merton, Newham, Redbridge, Richmond upon Thames, Southwark, Sutton, Tower Hamlets, Waltham Forest, Wandsworth, Westminster

Barking and Dagenham
All Saints Catholic School and Technology College, Secondary (Jan 2024)
Grafton Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)

Barnet
Colindale Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Martin Primary School, Primary (Dec 2023)
St Paul’s CofE Primary School, Primary (Feb 2022)

Bexley
Northwood Primary School, Primary (Oct 2021)
Sherwood Park Primary School, Primary (Jan 2024)
St Fidelis Catholic Primary School, Primary (Jan 2023)
St. Paul’s (Slade Green) Church of England Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Brent
College Green School and Services, Early Years (Jun 2023)
Fryent Primary School, Primary (Dec 2021)
Kingsbury High School, Secondary (Nov 2022)
Mount Stewart Infant School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Mount Stewart Junior School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Preston Park Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)

Bromley
Darrick Wood Junior School, Primary (Jun 2021)

Camden
Christ Church C of E Primary School, Primary (Jul 2021)
Kentish Town CE Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)
Torriano Primary School, Primary (May 2023)

Croydon
Applegarth Academy, Primary (Jun 2023)
Elmwood Junior School, Primary (Mar 2021)
St Nicholas School, Special (May 2022)

Ealing
Allenby Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Featherstone Nursery and Primary School, Primary (Apr 2023)
Havelock Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)
Lady Margaret Primary School, Primary (Jan 2023)
North Ealing Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
St Ann’s School, Special (Jan 2022)

Enfield
Brettenham Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
George Spicer Primary School, Primary (Feb 2022)
Walker Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)

Greenwich
Bannockburn Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Montbelle Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
St Olave’s Prep School, Independent (Nov 2022)

Hackney
Hackney New Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Shoreditch Park Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)
Springfield Community Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)

Harrow
Belmont School, Primary (Dec 2022)
Cannon Lane Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
Elmgrove Primary School & Nursery, Primary (Jul 2023)
Heathland School, Primary (Feb 2022)
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Norbury School, Primary (May 2021)

Hillingdon
Deanesfield Primary School, Primary (Sep 2023)

Hounslow
Alexandra Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Norwood Green Junior School, Primary (Dec 2021)

Islington
William Tyndale Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)

Kensington and Chelsea
Oxford Gardens Primary School, Primary (May 2022)

Kingston Upon Thames
Alexandra Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)

Lambeth
Allen Edwards Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Ashmole Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Henry Cavendish Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
Herbert Morrison Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Vauxhall Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Wyvil Primary School, Primary (Jan 2022)

Lewisham
Brindishe Green School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Fairlawn Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
St Augustine’s Catholic Primary School and Nursery, Primary (Nov 2023)

Merton
All Saints’ CofE Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)
Dundonald Primary School, Primary (Feb 2022)
Merton Park Primary School, Primary (Jan 2022)
The Sherwood School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Newham
Colegrave Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Godwin Junior School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Star Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
St Stephen’s Primary School, Primary (May 2021)

Redbridge
Avon House School, Independent (May 2021)
Glade Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)
Hatton School and Special Needs Centre, Special (Jun 2022)
John Bramston Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Oakdale Junior School, Primary (Jul 2023)
Parkhill Junior School, Primary (Nov 2023)
SS Peter and Paul’s Catholic Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)

Southwark
Southwark Park Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Sutton
Avenue Primary Academy, Primary (May 2023)

Tower Hamlets
Bonner Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)
Chisenhale Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Elizabeth Selby Infant School, Primary (May 2021)
George Green’s School, Secondary (Nov 2023)
Globe Primary School, Primary (Jul 2021)
Marner Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)
Osmani Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
Thomas Buxton Primary School, Primary (Sep 2021)

Waltham Forest
Newport School, Primary (Oct 2022)
The Jenny Hammond Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Whitehall Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)

Wandsworth
Beatrix Potter Primary School, Primary (Feb 2023)
Bradstow School, Special (Dec 2022)
Burntwood School, Secondary (Jun 2022)
Chesterton Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
Chestnut Grove School, Secondary (Mar 2022)
Earlsfield Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Franciscan Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Honeywell Junior School, Primary (Sep 2023)
Penwortham Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Riversdale Primary School, Primary (Aug 2023)

Christ the Redeemer Primary School, Primary (May 2021)
Holy Rosary Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Knockevin Special School, Special (May 2022)
Lisanally Special School, Special (Jun 2023)
Longstone Special School, Special (May 2022)
Moneyrea Primary School, Primary (Apr 2023)
Mount St Catherine’s Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Spires Integrated Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
St Columba’s Primary School, Primary (May 2021)
St Mary’s High School, Secondary (Mar 2022)
St Patrick’s & St Brigid’s Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
St Patrick’s Primary School, Primary (Mar 2021)
Strangford Integrated College, Secondary (Mar 2022)
St Teresa’s Nursery School, Early Years (May 2022)

Including: Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Angus, Argyll & Bute, Clackmannanshire, Dumfries & Galloway, Dundee City, East Ayrshire, East Dunbartonshire, East Lothian, East Renfrewshire, City of Edinburgh, Eilean Siar, Falkirk, Fife, Glasgow City, Highland, Inverclyde, Midlothian, Moray, North Ayrshire, North Lanarkshire, Orkney Islands, Perth & Kinross, Renfrewshire, Scottish Borders, Shetland Islands, South Ayrshire, South Lanarkshire, Stirling, West Dunbartonshire, West Lothian

Aberdeen City
Brimmond School, Primary (Dec 2023)
Danestone Primary School, Primary (Sep 2021)
Ferryhill School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Scotstown School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Aberdeenshire
Crathes School, Primary (Apr 2023)
Echt School, Primary (Feb 2023)
Glenbervie School, Primary (May 2022)
Mintlaw Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
Strathburn School, Primary (Oct 2022)
Torphins School, Primary (May 2021)

Angus
Auchterhouse Primary School, Primary (May 2022)

Argyll & Bute
Dunoon Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Hermitage Academy, Secondary (Jan 2022)
Kilcreggan Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Lochdonhead Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Ulva Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Dumfries and Galloway
Beattock School, Primary (Nov 2022)
Brydekirk School, Primary (Dec 2022)
Castle Kennedy School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Duncow School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Glenluce Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Kirkbean School, Primary (Nov 2023)
New Abbey School, Primary (Nov 2023)

Dundee
High School Of Dundee ( Junior), Primary (Mar 2022)

East Ayrshire
Drongan Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
Fenwick Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Gargieston Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
Hillhead Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
Onthank Primary School, Primary (Sep 2021)

East Dunbartonshire
Bearsden Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Castlehill Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Craigdhu Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
St Ninian’s High School, Secondary (Nov 2023)

East Lothian
Longniddry Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)
The Compass School, Primary (May 2022)

East Renfrewshire
Barrhead High School, Secondary (Mar 2022)
Braidbar Primary School, Primary (Apr 2023)
Busby Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)
Carolside Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
Cross Arthurlie Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
Eastwood High School, Secondary (Sep 2021)
Giffnock Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Mearns Primary School, Primary (Sep 2021)
Netherlee Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
Our Lady Of The Missions Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
St Cadoc’s Primary School, Primary (Feb 2022)
St John’s Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Williamwood High School, Secondary (Jun 2023)
Woodfarm High School, Secondary (Mar 2022)

Edinburgh, City of
Balerno High School, Secondary (Mar 2023)
Bruntsfield Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Canal View Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Cramond Primary School, Primary (May 2021)
Dean Park Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
Firrhill High School, Secondary (Mar 2022)
Fox Covert Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
George Heriot’s School, Secondary (May 2021)
George Watson’s College, Secondary (Feb 2023)
Gracemount High School, Secondary (Jun 2021)
Merchiston Castle School, Secondary (Dec 2023)
Roseburn Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
Sciennes Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
South Morningside Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
St Cuthbert’s RC Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
St Mary’s RC Primary School (Leith), Primary (Mar 2023)

Eilean Siar
Daliburgh School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Sgoil Bhaile A Mhanaich, Primary (Jun 2023)

Falkirk
Beancross Primary School, Primary (Sep 2022)
Braes High School, Secondary (Dec 2021)
Carmuirs Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Graeme High School, Secondary (Mar 2022)
Langlees Primary School, Primary (Apr 2021)
St Margaret’s Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)

Fife
Kinghorn Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)

Glasgow City
Garnetbank Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)
Hampden Primary School, Primary (Sep 2023)
Hyndland Secondary School, Secondary (Jun 2021)
St Andrew’s Secondary School, Secondary (Nov 2023)
St Mungo’s Academy, Secondary (Sep 2022)
St Paul’s (Shettleston) Primary School & Nursery Class, Primary (May 2021)
The Glasgow Academy, Primary (Mar 2022)

Highland Council
Aviemore Primary School, Primary (May 2021)
Balnain Primary School, Primary (Sep 2023)
Cannich Bridge Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Crown Primary School, Primary (Sep 2023)
Glenurquhart Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Lochardil Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Inverclyde
Aileymill Primary School, Primary (Feb 2023)
Inverkip Primary, Primary (Mar 2022)
Kilmacolm Primary School, Primary (Dec 2022)
St John’s Primary School, Primary (Jan 2022)
St Ninian’s Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)

Midlothian
Woodburn Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)

Moray
Bishopmill Primary School, Primary (Oct 2021)
Findochty Primary School, Primary (Oct 2021)
Logie Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)

North Ayrshire
Ardeer Primary School, Primary (Sep 2021)
Beith Primary School, Primary (Dec 2021)
Corsehill Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Dykesmains Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Elderbank Primary School, Primary (Oct 2021)
Glencairn Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
Hayocks Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)
Stanley Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
St Anthony’s Primary School, Primary (Dec 2023)
St Bridget’s Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
St Luke’s Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
St Mary’s Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
St Matthew’s Academy, Primary (Mar 2023)

North Lanarkshire
Drumpark Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Greenfaulds High School, Secondary (Feb 2022)
Greenhill Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Holycross Catholic Primary School, Primary (Jan 2023)
Holytown Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Knowetop Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Newmains Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)
New Monkland Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
Our Lady’s High School – Motherwell, Secondary (May 2022)
Pentland School, Special (Aug 2023)
Shawhead Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
St Aidan’s Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
St Andrew’s High School, Secondary (Jun 2022)
Stane Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
St Thomas’ Primary School, Primary (May 2023)

Perth and Kinross
Aberuthven Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
Burrelton Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
Craigie Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
Dunbarney Primary School, Primary (Apr 2021)
Fairview School, All-Through (Sep 2023)
Kinnoull Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Longforgan Primary School, Primary (Feb 2022)
Murthly Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
Portmoak Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Stanley Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)
St Dominic’s RC Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)
St John’s RC Academy, Primary (Sep 2022)

Renfrewshire
Arkleston Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Bargarran Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
Newmains Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)

Shetland Islands
Cullivoe Primary School, Primary (Feb 2022)

South Ayrshire
Alloway Primary School, Primary (May 2021)
Annbank Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Barassie Primary School, Primary (Jan 2022)
Doonfoot Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
Dundonald Primary School, Primary (May 2021)
Invergarven School, Special (Dec 2023)
Monkton Primary School, Primary (Sep 2022)
Muirhead Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)
Sacred Heart Primary School, Primary (Sep 2021)
Struthers Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
Tarbolton Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
Troon Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)

South Lanarkshire
Chatelherault Primary School, Primary (Apr 2022)
St John’s Primary School (Hamilton), Primary (Oct 2022)

Stirling Council
Allan’s Primary School, Primary (May 2023)

West Lothian
Beatlie School Campus, Special (May 2021)
Boghall Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)
Broxburn Academy, Secondary (Nov 2023)
Carmondean Primary School, Primary (Apr 2021)
Inveralmond Community High School, Secondary (Jan 2022)
Linlithgow Bridge Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Livingston Village Primary School, Primary (May 2023)
St John Ogilvie Primary School, Primary (Jan 2024)
St Ninian’s Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Westfield Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
Windyknowe Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)

Including: Blaenau Gwent, Bridgend, Caerphilly, Cardiff, Carmarthenshire, Ceredigion, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Gwynedd, Isle of Anglesey, Merthyr Tydfil, Monmouthshire, Neath Port Talbot, Newport, Pembrokeshire, Powys, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, Swansea, Torfaen, Vale of Glamorgan, Wrexham

Blaenau Gwent
Ystruth Primary School, Primary (May 2023)

Caerphilly
Hendredenny Park Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)

Cardiff
Christ the King R.C. Primary School, Primary (Apr 2023)
Coed Glas Primary School, Primary (Nov 2021)
Danescourt Primary School, Primary (Jul 2022)
Gladstone Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Howardian Primary School, Primary (Oct 2021)
Millbank Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
Mount Stuart Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Ninian Park Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Riverbank Special School, Special (Jun 2023)
Roath Park Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
Stacey Primary School, Primary (Jul 2021)
St Albans RC Primary School, Primary (Jan 2023)
St Bernadette’s R.C. Primary School, Primary (May 2022)
St John Lloyd RC Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)
St Joseph’s School, Primary (Jun 2023)
St Phillip Evans RC Primary School, Primary (Apr 2023)
Ty Gwyn Special School, Special (May 2022)
Whitchurch Primary School, Primary (Jul 2023)
Ysgol-Y-Wern, Primary (May 2022)

Ceredigion
Ysgol Llanilar School, Primary (May 2023)
Ysgol Uwchradd Aberteifi, Secondary (Jul 2022)

Flintshire
Mold Alun School, Secondary (May 2023)

Merthyr Tydfil
Blessed Carlo Acutis – St. Mary’s Campus, Primary (Oct 2022)
Pantysgallog Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)

Neath Port Talbot
Awel Y Môr Primary School, Primary (Jun 2023)

Newport
Marshfield School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Pembrokeshire
Pembroke Dock Community Primary School, Primary (May 2023)

Rhonnda Cynon Taff
Alaw Primary School, Primary (Sep 2022)
Maesgwyn Special School, Special (Jun 2021)
Our Lady’s R.C. Primary School, Primary (Nov 2022)

Swansea
Bishopston Comprehensive School, Secondary (May 2022)
Blaenymaes Primary School, Primary (Mar 2023)
Hafod Primary School, Primary (Oct 2022)
Oakleigh House School, Primary (May 2021)
Y.G.G. Llwynderw, Primary (Dec 2021)

Torfaen
New Inn Primary School, Primary (Oct 2023)

Vale of Glamorgan
Oak Field Primary School, Primary (Jun 2022)

Guernsey
Hautes Capelles Primary School, Primary (Nov 2023)
La Houguette Primary School, Primary (Mar 2022)
Les Beaucamps High School, Secondary (May 2022)
St Martin’s Primary School, Primary (Mar 2021)

Jersey
FCJ Primary School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Grouville School, Primary (Feb 2023)
Les Landes School, Primary (Jun 2021)
Trinity School, Primary (Oct 2023)

Read next